NBYA / Sail Newport
2005 Junior Race Week
August 16-18, 2005
420-II Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From 1 2 3 4 5 6 Tot
1 4112 Scott Layton & Brett Arnheiter Shrewsbury SY 3 2 1 2 9 3 20
2 2491 Lyle Fielding & Katie Koelle Saunderstown YC 2 3 5 4 10 5 29
3 4540 Ezra Zankel & Aaron Zankel Raritan/SSYC 5 1 15 1 3 5\RDG 30
4 93 Christian Manchester & Elizabeth Massa Barrington YC 1 8 13 19 2 1 44
5 2705 Max Kramers & Ricky Lyman Tiverton YC 12 5 2 10 11 6 46
6 1334 Briggs Elwell & Kelly Shea Sail Newport 4 4 4 24 18 4 58
7 834 Josh Greenfield & Erin Webster Saunderstown YC 7 15 6 6 23 16 73
8 3944 Emily Migliaccio & Emily Massa Barrington YC 6 20 20 3 7 18 74
9 4238 Adam Stamatakos & Chris Keyworth Barrington YC 23 26 3 9 4 10 75
10 3336 Benjamin Pedrick & Andy Hilton Sail Newport 13 7 9 7 1 49\DNF 86
11 2502 Ben Greenfield & Molly O'Neil Saunderstown YC 14 10 19 11 15 21 90
12 CYC2 Gary Largess & Jacqui Glassie Conanicut YC 8 27 7 38 6 7 93
13 ESS1 Adam Coogan & Paige Baeder Edgewood YC 9 9 23 27 24 12 104
14 2155 Quentin Chafee & Andrew Sayre Saunderstown YC 17 23 26 14 8 17 105
15 2949 Ben Schreff & Allison Coates Sail Newport 10 12 16 34 22 11 105
16 3362 Cam Chafee & Sarah Pierce Saunderstown YC 19 22 14 13 25 14 107
17 4407 Tripp Cashel & Ginger Cutler Fishers Island YC 20 6 49\OCS 12 19 2 108
18 1 Christopher Keimig & Christopher Simeone Conanicut YC 11 49\DNS 17 8 5 25 115
19 2856 Alex Baittinger & Adam Millard GBSA 49\OCS 18 12 5 14 20 118
20 3114 Joe Langella & Chris Amalfetano GBSA 22 19 25 20 12 23 121
21 3678 Heather Nisbet & Courtney Lada GBSA 15 49\DSQ 8 16 31 9 128
22 1887 Ariel Shapiro & Jane McIntyre CFSA 25 11 24 36 17 19 132
23 3 Brooke Assad & Olga Goretoy GBSA 21 30 33 21 21 13 139
24 3364 Colin Padbury & Mason Sherman Saunderstown YC 18 16 10 29 20 49\DNF 142
25 3776 Max Bulger & Sam Cunningham Sail Newport 27 24 21 15 49\DNS 8 144
26 91 Andrew Manickas & Sara Plunkett Barrington YC 16 31 18 17 13 49\DNF 144
27 1712 Nicholas Amalfetano & Will Dettley Conanicut YC 33 14 37 28 16 49\DNF 177
28 2527 Danny Koningisor & Allison Coates Sail Newport 49\DNC 49\DNC 11 22 26 22 179
29 2876 Maura Soucy & Emily Fetherston PJYC 36 25 31 25 38 24 179
30 135 Rob Heinl & Michael Mosco EBSF 31 13 36 23 30 49\DNF 182
31 115 Tom McKeon & Amanda Leslie Camp Fuller YC 28 33 22 33 28 49\DNF 193
32 3345 Colin Hamilton & Nick Coccio Wickford SA 38 41 28 31 33 30\RDG 201
33 4 Robert Russell & Anthony Sinapi GBSA 30 39 34 18 34 49\DNF 204
34 305 Michael Rennell & Maggie Galster Saunderstown YC 29 28 32 30 39 49\DNF 207
35 2172 William Cotta & Lauren Cotta EBSF 32 35 35 32 27 49\DNF 210
36 4263 Greg Primiano & Elizabeth Migliaccio Barrington YC 26 29 29 37 43 49\DNF 213
37 2 Zachary Sullivan & Julia Francoeur PJYC 37 36 27 39 29 49\DNF 217
38 PAS2 Sean Devon & Kirby Dwyer Bristol YC 41 21 38 35 41 49\DNF 225
39 1818 Peter Elliot & Rachel Johnstone Bristol YC 39 37 42 26 35 49\DNF 228
40 99 Sarah Besse & Brooke Doyon PJYC 42 34 30 40 36 49\DNF 231
41 2116 George Cook & Grant Bauer Fishers Island YC 24 43 39 41 40 49\DNF 236
42 2587 Laura Adleman & David Thayer CFSA 35 17 49\DNC 49\DNS 49\DNS 49\DNF 248
43 1346 Jen Mislinski & Andrea Buckley CFSA 40 42 40 43 37 49\DNF 251
44 EB3 Jaymie McCanna & Martha Hugo Bristol YC 43 44 43 45 32 49\DNF 256
45 3942 Niccolo Cenzato & Will Weller Newport YC 34 32 49\OCS 49\DSQ 49\DSQ 49\DNF 262
46 1458 Richard Fuller & Zoe Clifford Sakonnet YC 44 45 41 42 42 49\DNF 263
47 PAS6 Angela Loporto & Andrew McCoy EBSF 45 40 44 44 44 49\DNF 266
48 3641 Leland Thomas & Caroline Cissel Sakonnet YC 49\OCS 38 49\DSQ 49\DSQ 49\DSQ 49\DNF 283

19 Aug, '05, 12:41
St. Pete Scorer