NBYA Super Thursday  hosted by Bristol Yacht Club
Class A-PHRF Large Spinnaker (Time on distance)
" Date: 07/05/12 StartTime: 18:35:00 Distance: 4.6nm
Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 52218 (none) Johnston,Todd 49 19:36:10 1:01:10 0:57:25 1
2 52911 Coconut D'Albora,Thomas 78 19:38:29 1:03:29 0:57:30 2
3 2036R Shearwater Bjerregaard,Chris 54 19:38:10 1:03:10 0:59:02 3
4 33 Electra Mattos,Skip 66 19:39:08 1:04:08 0:59:04 4
5 203 Ursa Mastrorio,Brooke 75 19:42:16 1:07:16 1:01:31 5
6 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 85 19:44:27 1:09:27 1:02:56 6
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots
Class B- PHRF Small Spinnaker  (Time on distance)
" Date: 07/05/12 StartTime: 18:40:00 Distance: 4.6nm
Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 30293 Alice Barlow,Bill 117 19:53:54 1:13:54 1:04:56 1
2 100 Streaker Herreshoff,Halsey 107 19:54:18 1:14:18 1:06:06 2
3 21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 143 20:02:05 1:22:05 1:11:07 3
4 87 Resilience Spaulding,H C. 103 20:08:47 1:28:47 1:20:53 4
5 12247 Phoenix Cox,Bruce 142 20:14:49 1:34:49 1:23:56 5
6 30735 Mmmmm Rude,Bob 151 20:17:17 1:37:17 1:25:42 6
DNC 269 Mighty Puffin Thurston,Steve 111 8
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.7 knots
Class C- PHRF Non-Spinnaker  (Time on distance)
" Date: 07/05/12 StartTime: 18:45:00 Distance: 4.6nm
Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 208 Haraka Forbes,Craig 101 20:07:20 1:22:20 1:14:35 1
2 22 Andromeda Pritchard,David 205 20:18:44 1:33:44 1:18:01 2
3 623 Phase III Supancic,Carl 198 20:18:51 1:33:51 1:18:40 3
DNF 19 Pamela ,James Kelleher 199 DNF 11
DNF 32 Barnacle Bailey,John 238 DNF 11
DNF 61 Cetacean Maloney,Peter 160 DNF 11
DNF 65 Go Dog Go Zani,Michael 303 DNF 11
DNF 20134 Tigger Horton,Robert 199 DNF 11
DNF P-28 Sublime Higginbottom,Steve 243 DnF 11
DNC 22926 Caneel Hawkins,Chip 174 DNC 11
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots
Class D- PHRF Shorthanded (Time on distance)
" Date: 07/05/12 StartTime: 18:50:00 Distance: 4.6nm
Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 323 Wicked McMillan,Dwight 138 20:15:56 1:25:56 1:15:21 1
DNF 435 Rhapsody Kneller,Bill 150 DNF 6
DNF 435BYC Nemesis Rotsky,Mark 155 DNF 6
DNC 23666 Bonny Doon Carney,Roger 261 DNC 6
DNC RI1 Silent Running Cochran,E. Ross 213 DNC 6
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.2 knots
Class E- Sea Sprites (One Design)
" Date: 07/05/12 StartTime: 18:55:00 Distance: 2.4nm
Order Sail Boat Skipper Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 326 Pale Rider Anderson,Brian 1
2 212 Grayling Tyson,Kerry 2
3 307 Beligerence Pagnoni,John 3
4 698 Hope Marino,Louis 4
5 172 Amon Tucker,Harold 5
6 141 Elf Herreshoff, II,Halsey 6
7 747 Lullabelle Hall,Carter 7
DNC 768 Artemis Souto,Ruth DNC 9
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 2.6 knots
RaceOfficer: Bill Stephens
EMail: kathi@lengel.net
                   
Created on 07/05/12 21:25:02 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: 2012Super Thursday.rcw