Narragansett Bay Yachting Association
2007 Swanson Cup / Bay Challenge Results
Narragansett Bay Challenge Cup
Class Bay Cup; ScoreMethod PHRF (Time on distance)
Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 12590 TWINGLE Migliaccio,Rob 163 Barrington YC Pearson 36 4 2 2
2 43932 JAZZ FISH Koch,Paul 142 EGYC Freedom 35 7 6 1
3 208B HARAKA Forbes,Craig 107 RIYC Beneteau 1 st 42 TM 7 3 4
4 255 WINDEKIND Diamond,John 132 Bristol YC J 29 11 8 3
5 21490 DARK STAR Gervais,Mark 165 EGYC C&C 34 13 4 9
6 642 VIXEN Del Bonis,Jim 137 EGYC Jeaneau 37 14 9 5
7 22926 CANEEL Hawkins,Chip 173 Barrington YC Pearson 10 M 15 1 14
8 4507 SOLITAIRE Millard,Bob 271 Bristol YC Pearson Triton 18 11 7
9 229 FALCON Stoddard,Charles 154 Barrington YC J 30 22 5 17
10 112 CAROUSEL Morris,Stephen 200 RIYC Ranger 30 22 14 8
11 3609 URSA MAJOR Saunders,Dave 165 Edgewood YC S-2 22 10 12
12 30735 Mmmmm Rude,Bob 164 Bristol YC J 30 23 7 16
13 1701 SPAR TREK Morris,Wayne 264 RIYC Catalina 25 24 18 6
14 770 STEP'N OUT Salisbury,John 198 Edgewood YC Merit 25 25 15 10
15 888 LAGNIAPPE Assad,Tom 248 West Bay YC Cal 25 25 12 13
16 2003 ESS Coogan,Jay 277 Edgewood YC Rhodes 19 28 17 11
17 208P THORA Thorsen,Ken 216 West Bay YC Pearson 28 28 13 15
18 7375 STORMIN' NORMIN Lambert,Norm 188 West Bay YC O'Day 34 34 16 18
Race 1:  Start 11:05  Distance 4.8 Miles
Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 22926 CANEEL Hawkins,Chip 173 Barrington YC Pearson 10 M 12:22:46 1:12:46 1:01:49
2 12590 TWINGLE Migliaccio,Rob 163 Barrington YC Pearson 36 12:23:30 1:13:30 1:03:11
3 208B HARAKA Forbes,Craig 107 RIYC Beneteau 1 st 42 TM 12:20:24 1:10:24 1:03:37
4 21490 DARK STAR Gervais,Mark 165 EGYC C&C 34 12:24:29 1:14:29 1:04:02
5 229 FALCON Stoddard,Charles 154 Barrington YC J 30 12:23:59 1:13:59 1:04:14
6 43932 JAZZ FISH Koch,Paul 142 EGYC Freedom 35 12:23:24 1:13:24 1:04:24
7 30735 Mmmmm Rude,Bob 164 Bristol YC J 30 12:25:02 1:15:02 1:04:39
8 255 WINDEKIND Diamond,John 132 Bristol YC J 29 12:23:21 1:13:21 1:04:59
9 642 VIXEN Del Bonis,Jim 137 EGYC Jeaneau 37 12:24:37 1:14:37 1:05:56
10 3609 URSA MAJOR Saunders,Dave 165 Edgewood YC S-2 12:29:21 1:19:21 1:08:54
11 4507 SOLITAIRE Millard,Bob 271 Bristol YC Pearson Triton 12:36:33 1:26:33 1:09:23
12 888 LAGNIAPPE Assad,Tom 248 West Bay YC Cal 25 12:35:37 1:25:37 1:09:55
13 208P THORA Thorsen,Ken 216 West Bay YC Pearson 28 12:33:54 1:23:54 1:10:13
14 112 CAROUSEL Morris,Stephen 200 RIYC Ranger 30 12:33:12 1:23:12 1:10:32
15 770 STEP'N OUT Salisbury,John 198 Edgewood YC Merit 25 12:36:46 1:26:46 1:14:14
16 7375 STORMIN' NORMIN Lambert,Norm 188 West Bay YC O'Day 34 12:38:58 1:28:58 1:17:04
17 2003 ESS Coogan,Jay 277 Edgewood YC Rhodes 19 12:45:53 1:35:53 1:18:20
18 1701 SPAR TREK Morris,Wayne 264 RIYC Catalina 25 12:47:52 1:37:52 1:21:09
Race 2:  Start 13:21  Distance 3.0 Miles
Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 43932 JAZZ FISH Koch,Paul 142 EGYC Freedom 35 14:50:32 1:29:32 1:22:26
2 12590 TWINGLE Migliaccio,Rob 163 Barrington YC Pearson 36 14:55:27 1:34:27 1:26:18
3 255 WINDEKIND Diamond,John 132 Bristol YC J 29 14:56:09 1:35:09 1:28:33
4 208B HARAKA Forbes,Craig 107 RIYC Beneteau 1 st 42 TM 14:54:58 1:33:58 1:28:37
5 642 VIXEN Del Bonis,Jim 137 EGYC Jeaneau 37 14:57:14 1:36:14 1:29:23
6 1701 SPAR TREK Morris,Wayne 264 RIYC Catalina 25 15:05:48 1:44:48 1:31:36
7 4507 SOLITAIRE Millard,Bob 271 Bristol YC Pearson Triton 15:06:25 1:45:25 1:31:52
8 112 CAROUSEL Morris,Stephen 200 RIYC Ranger 30 15:03:08 1:42:08 1:32:08
9 21490 DARK STAR Gervais,Mark 165 EGYC C&C 34 15:01:40 1:40:40 1:32:25
10 770 STEP'N OUT Salisbury,John 198 Edgewood YC Merit 25 15:03:34 1:42:34 1:32:40
11 2003 ESS Coogan,Jay 277 Edgewood YC Rhodes 19 15:07:51 1:46:51 1:33:00
12 3609 URSA MAJOR Saunders,Dave 165 Edgewood YC S-2 15:02:18 1:41:18 1:33:03
13 888 LAGNIAPPE Assad,Tom 248 West Bay YC Cal 25 15:06:40 1:45:40 1:33:16
14 22926 CANEEL Hawkins,Chip 173 Barrington YC Pearson 10 M 15:03:17 1:42:17 1:33:38
15 208P THORA Thorsen,Ken 216 West Bay YC Pearson 28 15:05:54 1:44:54 1:34:06
16 30735 Mmmmm Rude,Bob 164 Bristol YC J 30 15:03:58 1:42:58 1:34:46
17 229 FALCON Stoddard,Charles 154 Barrington YC J 30 15:03:42 1:42:42 1:35:00
18 7375 STORMIN' NORMIN Lambert,Norm 188 West Bay YC O'Day 34 15:07:08 1:46:08 1:36:44
RaceOfficer: William Stephens
Web: http://www.nbya.org EMail:mailto:NBYAAdmin@nbya.org
                   
Created on 09/24/07 10:22:56 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41b1   FileName:NBYATeamRace2007.rcw