Burgee

Naragansett Bay Yachting Association

Burgee


Crewed Spinnaker
Class=Spinnaker; ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Class A

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 13 4 2 6 1
62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 13 2 5 3 3
73027 Ushuaia Clarke,Stephen 73 Newport YC J35 16 1 4 7 4
43753 Seraphim Saurette,Dave 73 Tiverton J35 16 3 3 5 5
1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 17 5 1 4 7
51351 Rumours Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 18 7 8 1 2
52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York YC Swan 48/2 29 8 SCP 11 RAF 2 8
93082 Riptide Fletcher,Gordon 57 Wickford YC Beneteau 40.7 30 9 7 8 6
52498 Slipstream Collins,John 81 Jamestown YC Beneteau 36.7 36 8 6 11 DNC 11 DNC
40321 Icon Lanny,Goff 73 Tiverton J 35 44 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC

Division=Class B

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 142 East Greenwich C&C 34 11 4 1 4 2
12708 Fireball Kern,Don 132 Coaster's Harbor C&C35 Mk II 11 1 3 3 4
229 Falcon Stoddard,Charles 137 Barrington YC J30 11 2 4 2 3
40561 Dirty Harry Lavin,John 111 East Greenwich YC J 29 MB 12 8 DSQ 2 1 1
51554 Starlight Bell,John 99 NA J 42 SD 21 5 6 5 5
110 Keltyk Knot Kelty,Patrick 137 Barrington YC J 30 24 3 5 8 DNC 8 DNC
53448 Divided Sky McAteer,Vin 109 East Greenwich J 29 32 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC


RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:080

Division=Class A

Date: 08/26/06 StartTime: 12:05:00 Distance: 4.82 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 73027 Ushuaia Clarke,Stephen 73 Newport YC J35 13:20:33 01:15:33 01:09:41
2 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 13:19:15 01:14:15 01:10:09
3 43753 Seraphim Saurette,Dave 73 Tiverton J35 13:21:11 01:16:11 01:10:19
4 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 13:21:18 01:16:18 01:10:21
5 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 13:23:46 01:18:46 01:12:01
6 51351 Rumours Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 13:18:06 01:13:06 01:13:20
SCP 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York YC Swan 48/2 13:20:05 01:15:05 01:12:07
8 52498 Slipstream Collins,John 81 Jamestown YC Beneteau 36.7 13:24:57 01:19:57 01:13:27
9 93082 Riptide Fletcher,Gordon 57 Wickford YC Beneteau 40.7 13:26:30 01:21:30 01:16:55
DNC 40321 Icon Lanny,Goff 73 Tiverton J 35

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

Division=Class B

Date: 08/26/06 StartTime: 12:12:00 Distance: 4.82 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 12708 Fireball Kern,Don 132 Coaster's Harbor C&C35 Mk II 13:35:58 01:23:58 01:13:22
2 229 Falcon Stoddard,Charles 137 Barrington YC J30 13:41:34 01:29:34 01:18:34
3 110 Keltyk Knot Kelty,Patrick 137 Barrington YC J 30 13:42:47 01:30:47 01:19:47
4 21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 142 East Greenwich C&C 34 13:43:26 01:31:26 01:20:02
5 51554 Starlight Bell,John 99 NA J 42 SD 13:44:48 01:32:48 01:24:51
DSQ 40561 Dirty Harry Lavin,John 111 East Greenwich YC J 29 MB 13:30:37
DNC 53448 Divided Sky McAteer,Vin 109 East Greenwich J 29

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.4 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=Class A

Date: 08/26/06 StartTime: 14:07:00 Distance: 4.66 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 14:52:26 00:45:26 00:38:55
2 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 14:53:00 00:46:00 00:40:15
3 43753 Seraphim Saurette,Dave 73 Tiverton J35 14:53:10 00:46:10 00:40:30
4 73027 Ushuaia Clarke,Stephen 73 Newport YC J35 14:53:31 00:46:31 00:40:51
5 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 14:52:00 00:45:00 00:41:02
6 52498 Slipstream Collins,John 81 Jamestown YC Beneteau 36.7 14:54:41 00:47:41 00:41:24
7 93082 Riptide Fletcher,Gordon 57 Wickford YC Beneteau 40.7 14:52:54 00:45:54 00:41:28
8 51351 Rumours Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 14:49:51 00:42:51 00:43:05
RAF 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York YC Swan 48/2 14:51:11
DNC 40321 Icon Lanny,Goff 73 Tiverton J 35

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.2 knots

Division=Class B

Date: 08/26/06 StartTime: 14:10:00 Distance: 4.66 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 142 East Greenwich C&C 34 15:00:41 00:50:41 00:39:39
2 40561 Dirty Harry Lavin,John 111 East Greenwich YC J 29 MB 14:58:53 00:48:53 00:40:16
3 12708 Fireball Kern,Don 132 Coaster's Harbor C&C35 Mk II 15:00:55 00:50:55 00:40:40
4 229 Falcon Stoddard,Charles 137 Barrington YC J30 15:01:35 00:51:35 00:40:57
5 110 Keltyk Knot Kelty,Patrick 137 Barrington YC J 30 15:02:07 00:52:07 00:41:29
6 51554 Starlight Bell,John 99 NA J 42 SD 15:05:28 00:55:28 00:47:47
DNC 53448 Divided Sky McAteer,Vin 109 East Greenwich J 29

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.5 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=Class A

Date: 08/27/06 StartTime: 12:05:00 Distance: 7.2 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 51351 Rumours Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 13:12:52 01:07:52 01:08:14
2 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York YC Swan 48/2 13:17:42 01:12:42 01:08:16
3 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 13:20:00 01:15:00 01:08:53
4 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 13:25:54 01:20:54 01:10:49
5 43753 Seraphim Saurette,Dave 73 Tiverton J35 13:24:58 01:19:58 01:11:12
6 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 13:25:06 01:20:06 01:11:13
7 73027 Ushuaia Clarke,Stephen 73 Newport YC J35 13:26:03 01:21:03 01:12:17
8 93082 Riptide Fletcher,Gordon 57 Wickford YC Beneteau 40.7 13:25:07 01:20:07 01:13:17
DNC 40321 Icon Lanny,Goff 73 Tiverton J 35
DNC 52498 Slipstream Collins,John 81 Jamestown YC Beneteau 36.7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.4 knots

Division=Class B

Date: 08/27/06 StartTime: 12:12:00 Distance: 7.2 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 40561 Dirty Harry Lavin,John 111 East Greenwich YC J 29 MB 13:36:08 01:24:08 01:10:49
2 229 Falcon Stoddard,Charles 137 Barrington YC J30 13:40:51 01:28:51 01:12:25
3 12708 Fireball Kern,Don 132 Coaster's Harbor C&C35 Mk II 13:41:03 01:29:03 01:13:13
4 21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 142 East Greenwich C&C 34 13:42:26 01:30:26 01:13:24
5 51554 Starlight Bell,John 99 NA J 42 SD 13:45:47 01:33:47 01:21:54
DNC 110 Keltyk Knot Kelty,Patrick 137 Barrington YC J 30
DNC 53448 Divided Sky McAteer,Vin 109 East Greenwich J 29

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Division=Class A

Date: 08/27/06 StartTime: 13:44:00 Distance: 7.59 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 15:12:32 01:28:32 01:19:10
2 51351 Rumours Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 15:04:43 01:20:43 01:21:06
3 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 15:11:42 01:27:42 01:21:15
4 73027 Ushuaia Clarke,Stephen 73 Newport YC J35 15:17:12 01:33:12 01:23:58
5 43753 Seraphim Saurette,Dave 73 Tiverton J35 15:17:16 01:33:16 01:24:02
6 93082 Riptide Fletcher,Gordon 57 Wickford YC Beneteau 40.7 15:16:22 01:32:22 01:25:09
7 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 15:20:14 01:36:14 01:25:36
8 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York YC Swan 48/2 15:14:24 01:30:24 01:25:43
DNC 40321 Icon Lanny,Goff 73 Tiverton J 35
DNC 52498 Slipstream Collins,John 81 Jamestown YC Beneteau 36.7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

Division=Class B

Date: 08/27/06 StartTime: 13:53:00 Distance: 7.59 nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 40561 Dirty Harry Lavin,John 111 East Greenwich YC J 29 MB 15:29:41 01:36:41 01:22:39
2 21490 Dark Star Gervais,Mark 142 East Greenwich C&C 34 15:35:06 01:42:06 01:24:08
3 229 Falcon Stoddard,Charles 137 Barrington YC J30 15:38:14 01:45:14 01:27:54
4 12708 Fireball Kern,Don 132 Coaster's Harbor C&C35 Mk II 15:39:35 01:46:35 01:29:53
5 51554 Starlight Bell,John 99 NA J 42 SD 15:48:55 01:55:55 01:43:24
DNC 110 Keltyk Knot Kelty,Patrick 137 Barrington YC J 30
DNC 53448 Divided Sky McAteer,Vin 109 East Greenwich J 29

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.7 knots

RaceOfficer: Dave Schwartz
Web: EMail:


Created on 08/27/06 17:06:13 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.39   FileName:Pineapplecup