Burgee

NBYA

Burgee

NUT CUP


Class=Class A Spin (0-100); ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2
1 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York Swan 48/2 3 1 2
2 51351 Rumors Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 5 4 1
3 52911 Coconut D'Albora,Tom 78 East Greenwich Benetea 36.7 7 3 4
4 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 8 2 6
5 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 8 5 3
6 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 11 6 5
7 11515 Black Widow Lamb,Thomas 72 Edgewood C&C 115 14 7 7


RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Date: 06/17/06 StartTime: 13:00:00 Distance: 6.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York Swan 48/2 14:00:31 01:00:31 00:56:49 1
2 1 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 14:05:44 01:05:44 00:58:20 2
3 5 52911 Coconut D'Albora,Tom 78 East Greenwich Benetea 36.7 14:06:23 01:06:23 00:58:35 3
4 7 51351 Rumors Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 13:58:26 00:58:26 00:58:44 4
5 2 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 14:07:15 01:07:15 00:58:51 5
6 4 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 14:05:53 01:05:53 01:00:47 6
7 3 11515 Black Widow Lamb,Thomas 72 Edgewood C&C 115 14:22:28 01:22:28 01:15:16 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:0 WindDirection:

Date: 06/17/06 StartTime: 15:10:00 Distance: 6.0 nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 51351 Rumors Kehew/Nannini/Wodhouse -3 New York Thompson 35 16:10:09 01:00:09 01:00:27 1
2 6 52140 Privateer O'Hanley,Ron 37 New York Swan 48/2 16:15:05 01:05:05 01:01:23 2
3 2 1976 Mischief Schwartz,David 84 Bristol YC Lyman Morse 40 16:21:12 01:11:12 01:02:48 3
4 5 52911 Coconut D'Albora,Tom 78 East Greenwich Benetea 36.7 16:21:24 01:11:24 01:03:36 4
5 4 62 Evolution Fornal,Greg 51 East Greenwich Mumm 30 16:19:38 01:09:38 01:04:32 5
6 1 41469 White Heat Stone,Daniel 74 Wickford YC J 35 16:23:28 01:13:28 01:06:04 6
7 3 11515 Black Widow Lamb,Thomas 72 Edgewood C&C 115 16:42:55 01:32:55 01:25:43 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.0 knots

RaceOfficer: ROBIN WALLACE
Web: WWW.NBYA.ORG EMail: david@gmtcomposites.com


Created on 06/18/06 11:06:50 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.39b5   FileName:nutcup2006.rcw