Barrington Yacht Club
NBYA Senior Big Boat Race -Bristol

for Fleet = A
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4  Ratings:PHRF  Entries:6
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Nett Notes
1   A Xenophon 52853 J. Rabuffo Baldwin 76 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0   7.0  
2   A Mischief 1976 D. Schwartz Bristol 84 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0   8.0  
3   A Settler 31200 T. Rich Shelter Isl 61 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0   9.0  
4   A White Heat 41469 D. Stone Wickford 76 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0   16.0  
5   A Quadrille 43856 C. Terajewicz N/A 60 5.0 5.0 DNC DNC   24.0  
6   A Sweet Rocket 42236 J. Ney Tiverton 96 6.0 6.0 DNC DNC   26.0  
for Fleet = B
Sailed:4  Discards:0  To count:4  Ratings:PHRF  Entries:5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Nett Notes
1   B Falcon 229 C. Stoddard Barrington 137 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   7.0  
2   B Alice 30293 B. Barlow Bristol 117 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0   8.0  
3   B Mariah 21668 G. Morash N/A 180 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0   10.0  
4   B Rhapsody 384 B. Kneller N/A 137 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0   16.0  
5   B Flyer 33650 C. Mussells RIYC 126 5.0 4.0 DNC DNC   21.0  
for Fleet = C
Sailed:3  Discards:0  To count:3  Ratings:PHRF  Entries:3
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Nett Notes
1   C Haraka 208 C & P Forbes RIYC 110 2.0 2.0 1.0     5.0  
2   C Nurse Ratchett 73401 Cotton/Couturier East Greenwich 135 3.0 1.0 DNC     8.0  
3   C Glory Be 391 Travis/ Senecal   261 1.0 DNC DNC     9.0  
for Fleet = Double
Sailed:2  Discards:0  To count:2  Ratings:PHRF  Entries:10
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 R5 Nett Notes
1   Double Coconut 52911 Tom D"Albora East Greenwich 90 1.0   2.0     3.0  
2   Double Big Hungry Bear 97864 Grimes/Mariorenzi Conanicut 87 2.0   3.0     5.0  
3   Double Wazimo 50530 Bob Manchester Barrington 97 7.0   1.0     8.0  
4   Double Epiphany 33673 J. Roy Newport/Jamestown 138 3.0   5.0     8.0  
5   Double Morning Dance 52211 B. Johnston East Greenwich 92 4.0   4.0     8.0  
6   Double Siesta 41388 J & G Iannella Bristol 142 5.0   7.0     12.0  
7   Double Seeing Red 97 A. Seward East Greenwich 186 6.0   9.0     15.0  
8   Double Warlord 22841 V. Abbott East Greenwich 117 RAF   6.0     17.0  
9   Double Bravo Zulu 41915 R. Shadlock N/A 87 8.0   10.0     18.0  
10   Double Falke 97024 J. Coopman   96 DNC   8.0     19.0  

Race 1

Race 1 for Fleet = A
  Date:8/27
Start:Start 2  Time:12:37:00  Distance:6.5  Course:W2
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   A Xenophon 52853 J. Rabuffo Baldwin 76 12:37:00 0:43:23   0:35:09 1.0  
2   A Mischief 1976 D. Schwartz Bristol 84 12:37:00 0:45:00   0:35:54 2.0  
3   A Settler 31200 T. Rich Shelter Isl 61 12:37:00 0:43:04   0:36:28 3.0  
4   A White Heat 41469 D. Stone Wickford 76 12:37:00 0:45:19   0:37:05 4.0  
5   A Quadrille 43856 C. Terajewicz N/A 60 12:37:00 0:47:35   0:41:05 5.0  
6   A Sweet Rocket 42236 J. Ney Tiverton 96 12:37:00 0:51:33   0:41:09 6.0  
Race 1 for Fleet = B
  Date:8/27
Start:Start 3  Time:12:44:00  Distance:6.5  Course:W2
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   B Mariah 21668 G. Morash N/A 180 12:44:00 0:49:37   0:30:07 1.0  
2   B Falcon 229 C. Stoddard Barrington 137 12:44:00 0:45:16   0:30:26 2.0  
3   B Rhapsody 384 B. Kneller N/A 137 12:44:00 0:47:25   0:32:35 3.0  
4   B Alice 30293 B. Barlow Bristol 117 12:44:00 0:45:37   0:32:57 4.0  
5   B Flyer 33650 C. Mussells RIYC 126 12:44:00 0:49:42   0:36:03 5.0  
Race 1 for Fleet = C
  Date:8/27
Start:Start 4  Time:12:51:00  Distance:6.5
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   C Glory Be 391 Travis/ Senecal   261 12:51:00 0:56:05   0:27:49 1.0  
2   C Haraka 208 C & P Forbes RIYC 110 12:51:00 0:43:28   0:31:33 2.0  
3   C Nurse Ratchett 73401 Cotton/Couturier East Greenwich 135 12:51:00 0:46:44   0:32:07 3.0  
Race 1 for Fleet = Double
  Date:8/27
Start:Start 1  Time:11:25  Distance:9.85  Course:Course 3
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   Double Coconut 52911 Tom D"Albora East Greenwich 90 11:25 1:23:15   1:08:29 1.0  
2   Double Big Hungry Bear 97864 Grimes/Mariorenzi Conanicut 87 11:25 1:24:02   1:09:45 2.0  
3   Double Epiphany 33673 J. Roy Newport/Jamestown 138 11:25 1:33:21   1:10:42 3.0  
4   Double Morning Dance 52211 B. Johnston East Greenwich 92 11:25 1:26:51   1:11:45 4.0  
5   Double Siesta 41388 J & G Iannella Bristol 142 11:25 1:35:14   1:11:55 5.0  
6   Double Seeing Red 97 A. Seward East Greenwich 186 11:25 1:42:45   1:12:13 6.0  
7   Double Wazimo 50530 Bob Manchester Barrington 97 11:25 1:32:00   1:16:05 7.0  
8   Double Bravo Zulu 41915 R. Shadlock N/A 87 11:25 1:36:36   1:22:19 8.0  
9   Double Warlord 22841 V. Abbott East Greenwich 117 11:25 RAF     11.0  

Race 2

Race 2 for Fleet = A
  Date:8?27
Start:Start 1  Time:13:56:00  Distance:7.57  Course:C13
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   A Settler 31200 T. Rich Shelter Isl 61 13:56:00 1:20:35   1:12:53 1.0  
2   A Xenophon 52853 J. Rabuffo Baldwin 76 13:56:00 1:22:52   1:13:17 2.0  
3   A Mischief 1976 D. Schwartz Bristol 84 13:56:00 1:23:57   1:13:21 3.0  
4   A White Heat 41469 D. Stone Wickford 76 13:56:00 1:27:29   1:17:54 4.0  
5   A Quadrille 43856 C. Terajewicz N/A 60 13:56:00 1:25:49   1:18:15 5.0  
6   A Sweet Rocket 42236 J. Ney Tiverton 96 13:56:00 1:32:05   1:19:58 6.0  
Race 2 for Fleet = B
  Date:8?27
Start:Start 2  Time:14:03:00  Distance:7.57  Course:C13
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   B Falcon 229 C. Stoddard Barrington 137 14:03:00 1:31:41   1:14:24 1.0  
2   B Alice 30293 B. Barlow Bristol 117 14:03:00 1:29:31   1:14:45 2.0  
3   B Mariah 21668 G. Morash N/A 180 14:03:00 1:44:08   1:21:25 3.0  
4   B Flyer 33650 C. Mussells RIYC 126 14:03:00 1:39:27   1:23:33 4.0  
5   B Rhapsody 384 B. Kneller N/A 137 14:03:00 1:57:00   1:39:43 5.0  
Race 2 for Fleet = C
  Date:8?27
Start:Start 3  Time:14:10:00  Distance:7.57  Course:C13
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   C Nurse Ratchett 73401 Cotton/Couturier East Greenwich 135 14:10:00 1:35:20   1:18:18 1.0  
2   C Haraka 208 C & P Forbes RIYC 110 14:10:00 1:34:36   1:20:43 2.0  

Race 3

Race 3 for Fleet = A
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 2  Time:12:37:00  Distance:8.0  Course:W-2
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   A Mischief 1976 D. Schwartz Bristol 84 12:15:00 1:10:40   0:59:28 1.0  
2   A Settler 31200 T. Rich Shelter Isl 61 12:15:00 1:08:08   1:00:00 2.0  
3   A Xenophon 52853 J. Rabuffo Baldwin 76 12:15:00 1:10:41   1:00:33 3.0  
4   A White Heat 41469 D. Stone Wickford 76 12:15:00 1:11:15   1:01:07 4.0  
Race 3 for Fleet = B
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 3  Time:12:23:00  Distance:8.0  Course:W 2
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   B Alice 30293 B. Barlow Bristol 117 12:23:00 1:15:01   0:59:25 1.0  
2   B Falcon 229 C. Stoddard Barrington 137 12:23:00 1:17:59   0:59:43 2.0  
3   B Mariah 21668 G. Morash N/A 180 12:23:00 1:25:02   1:01:02 3.0  
4   B Rhapsody 384 B. Kneller N/A 137 12:23:00 1:22:11   1:03:55 4.0  
Race 3 for Fleet = C
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 4  Time:12:31:00  Distance:4.0  Course:W1
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   C Haraka 208 C & P Forbes RIYC 110 12:31:00 0:39:19   0:31:59 1.0  
Race 3 for Fleet = Double
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 1  Time:11:25:00  Distance:18.36  Course:Course 1
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   Double Wazimo 50530 Bob Manchester Barrington 97 11:25:00 2:50:08   2:20:27 1.0  
2   Double Coconut 52911 Tom D"Albora East Greenwich 90 11:25:00 2:52:25   2:24:53 2.0  
3   Double Big Hungry Bear 97864 Grimes/Mariorenzi Conanicut 87 11:25:00 2:52:12   2:25:35 3.0  
4   Double Morning Dance 52211 B. Johnston East Greenwich 92 11:25:00 2:56:37   2:28:28 4.0  
5   Double Epiphany 33673 J. Roy Newport/Jamestown 138 11:25:00 3:14:46   2:32:32 5.0  
6   Double Warlord 22841 V. Abbott East Greenwich 117 11:25:00 3:09:50   2:34:02 6.0  
7   Double Siesta 41388 J & G Iannella Bristol 142 11:25:00 3:18:53   2:35:26 7.0  
8   Double Falke 97024 J. Coopman   96 11:25:00 3:10:19   2:40:56 8.0  
9   Double Seeing Red 97 A. Seward East Greenwich 186 11:25:00 3:44:48   2:47:53 9.0  
10   Double Bravo Zulu 41915 R. Shadlock N/A 87 11:25:00 3:31:22   3:04:45 10.0  

Race 4

Race 4 for Fleet = A
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 1  Time:13:56:00  Distance:4.46  Course:Course 14
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   A Xenophon 52853 J. Rabuffo Baldwin 76 13:56:00 0:42:16   0:36:37 1.0  
2   A Mischief 1976 D. Schwartz Bristol 84 13:56:00 0:43:02   0:36:47 2.0  
3   A Settler 31200 T. Rich Shelter Isl 61 13:56:00 0:41:35   0:37:03 3.0  
4   A White Heat 41469 D. Stone Wickford 76 13:56:00 0:44:14   0:38:35 4.0  
Race 4 for Fleet = B
  Date:8/28/05
Start:Start 2  Time:14:03:00  Distance:4.46  Course:Course 14
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Name Sail No Helm Club PHRF Start Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
1   B Alice 30293 B. Barlow Bristol 117 14:03:00 0:46:39   0:37:57 1.0  
2   B Falcon 229 C. Stoddard Barrington 137 14:03:00 0:48:41   0:38:30 2.0  
3   B Mariah 21668 G. Morash N/A 180 14:03:00 0:52:34   0:39:11 3.0  
4   B Rhapsody 384 B. Kneller N/A 137 14:03:00 0:56:20   0:46:09 4.0  

R5

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.58
http://www.sailwave.com/